Booking

Check-in date:


Nights:

Person:


Hostel award

Prices

Standard prices (without any discounts)

(For receiving the -20% early booking discount you have to make your booking on time. For the details please read the big green apple and click the discount coupon )

The prices are the standard prices without the discounts. The real prices are with 20% lower during this year. For receiving the 20%discount please click booking icon.

Period 6 beds dormitory Bedroom nr.1 2 beds Private ensuite room twin Bedroom nr.2 6 beds dormitory Bedroom nr.3 Private 2 beds ensuite room double Bedroom nr.4 Mini private rooms for 2 persons Bedroom nr.5,nr.11,nr.12 4 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.6 4 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.7 3 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.8 Mini private ensuite room fro 2 persons Bedroom nr.9 8 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.10
Spring PRE SEASON'16 - 02
2016-06-01 - 2016-06-30
12 EUR 21 EUR 12 EUR 21 EUR 10 EUR 14 EUR 14 EUR 21 EUR 10 EUR 15 EUR
Spring Pre-Season 2 - 2016
2016-06-01 - 2016-06-30
12 EUR 21 EUR 12 EUR 21 EUR 16 EUR 13 EUR 13 EUR 21 EUR 16 EUR 11 EUR
Winter off season'17
2017-01-04 - 2017-03-15
8 EUR 14 EUR 8 EUR 14 EUR 8 EUR 8 EUR 8 EUR 14 EUR 17 EUR 8 EUR
Winter off season'17 - 2
2017-03-16 - 2017-04-15
9 EUR 15 EUR 9 EUR 15 EUR 9 EUR 11 EUR 11 EUR 15 EUR 9 EUR 9 EUR
Spring Preseason'17
2017-04-16 - 2017-05-31
18 EUR 32 EUR 18 EUR 22 EUR 14 EUR 18 EUR 18 EUR 22 EUR 10 EUR 18 EUR
Spring Preseason'17 - 2
2017-06-01 - 2017-06-30
12 EUR 24 EUR 12 EUR 24 EUR 15 EUR 14 EUR 14 EUR 24 EUR 15 EUR 12 EUR
Summer High Season 2017
2017-07-01 - 2017-09-07
15 EUR 26 EUR 15 EUR 28 EUR 15 EUR 15 EUR 15 EUR 20 EUR 15 EUR 15 EUR
Autumn Off season 20187
2017-09-07 - 2017-10-29
11 EUR 21 EUR 11 EUR 21 EUR 12 EUR 11 EUR 11 EUR 21 EUR 12 EUR 9 EUR
Late Autumn season 2017
2017-11-03 - 2017-12-23
7 EUR 15 EUR 7 EUR 15 EUR 10 EUR 8 EUR 8 EUR 15 EUR 10 EUR 7 EUR
Few days before Balaton Sound
2017-07-03 - 2017-07-05
35 EUR 45 EUR 35 EUR 45 EUR 29 EUR 36 EUR 36 EUR 45 EUR 29 EUR 31 EUR
Balaton Sound Festival
2017-07-05 - 2017-07-09
25 EUR 36 EUR 25 EUR 36 EUR 26 EUR 26 EUR 26 EUR 36 EUR 26 EUR 22 EUR
Few days after Balaton Sound
2017-07-10 - 2017-07-12
36 EUR 46 EUR 36 EUR 46 EUR 23 EUR 35 EUR 35 EUR 46 EUR 23 EUR 32 EUR
FINA World Championships
2017-07-14 - 2017-07-30
23 EUR 39 EUR 23 EUR 39 EUR 24 EUR 30 EUR 39 EUR 39 EUR 24 EUR 22 EUR
Forma-1 - Hungaroring
2017-07-27 - 2017-07-30
45 EUR 47 EUR 45 EUR 47 EUR 33 EUR 40 EUR 40 EUR 47 EUR 33 EUR 40 EUR
Few days before Sziget Festival
2017-08-08 - 2017-08-09
40 EUR 51 EUR 40 EUR 51 EUR 38 EUR 40 EUR 40 EUR 51 EUR 38 EUR 39 EUR
Sziget Festival
2017-08-09 - 2017-08-16
34 EUR 45 EUR 34 EUR 45 EUR 34 EUR 37 EUR 37 EUR 45 EUR 34 EUR 33 EUR
Few days after Sziget Festival
2017-08-17 - 2017-08-18
40 EUR 66 EUR 40 EUR 66 EUR 38 EUR 40 EUR 40 EUR 66 EUR 38 EUR 39 EUR
Few days before Ozora Fest
2017-07-31 - 2017-07-31
45 EUR 45 EUR 45 EUR 45 EUR 28 EUR 37 EUR 37 EUR 45 EUR 28 EUR 40 EUR
Ozora Festival
2017-08-01 - 2017-08-06
22 EUR 38 EUR 22 EUR 38 EUR 28 EUR 26 EUR 26 EUR 38 EUR 28 EUR 18 EUR
Few days after Ozora Festival
2017-08-07 - 2017-08-08
45 EUR 48 EUR 45 EUR 48 EUR 28 EUR 39 EUR 39 EUR 48 EUR 28 EUR 40 EUR

Peak Days

  Period
May.012013-05-02-2013-05-06
Easter 20172017-04-13-2017-04-17
Big Polish Holiday2017-04-30-2017-05-04
Before Balaton Sound2017-07-03-2017-07-05
Balaton Sound2017-07-05-2017-07-09
After Balaton Sound2017-07-10-2017-07-12
FINA WORLD CUP 2017 2017-07-13-2017-07-30
Forma 1 - Hungaroring 20172017-07-27-2017-07-30
Before Sziget Fesztivál2017-08-08-2017-08-09
Sziget Fesztivál 20172017-08-09-2017-08-16
After Sziget Festival2017-08-17-2017-08-18
Before Ozora Fest2017-07-30-2017-07-31
Ozora 20172017-08-01-2017-08-06
After Ozora2017-08-07-2017-08-08
Halloween 20172017-10-30-2017-11-02
Christmas 2017 2017-12-24-2017-12-28
New Year's Eve2017-12-29-2018-01-06
  Bedroom nr.1 Bedroom nr.2 Bedroom nr.3 Bedroom nr.4 Privat room Bedroom nr.6 Bedroom nr.7 Bedroom nr.8 Bedroom nr.9 Bedroom nr.10
Peak days26 EUR39 EUR26 EUR39 EUR16 EUR29 EUR29 EUR33 EUR18 EUR34 EUR

Other fees:

Special discounts and hot deals for 2014:

Dear Our guests,

We took great efforts to be able to provide the best prices possible among the hostels located in the real city center of Budapest

We are happy to inform you that our pre-opening period of our new apartment was succesfull.  The positive feedbacks made us decide to continue our discountpolicy for the year 2016 as well.

Each one of our kind guest receives an extra -20% discount from the standard prices in the year of 2014. You can find the discounts and the other presents at the special offer menu ( clikk apples with special discounts above)