Booking

Dear our Guests
You can make your booking via

Hostelworld.com Booking.com

Would you like to book on the best price possible? With us you can book on the best price without transfer and commision fees. Send us a short message to info@hostelbudapestcenter.com and we will get back to you in a short time.

The mini private rooms (Room5, Room9, Room11, Room12) and the bigger group bookings are only available through our webpage. Please write us if you would like this kind of rooms.

Hostel award

Prices

Standard prices (without any discounts)

(For receiving the -20% early booking discount you have to make your booking on time. For the details please read the big green apple and click the discount coupon )

The prices are the standard prices without the discounts. The real prices are with 20% lower during this year. For receiving the 20%discount please click booking icon.

Period 6 beds dormitory Bedroom nr.1 2 beds Private ensuite room twin Bedroom nr.2 6 beds dormitory Bedroom nr.3 Private 2 beds ensuite room double Bedroom nr.4 Mini private rooms for 2 persons Bedroom nr.5,nr.11,nr.12 4 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.6 4 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.7 3 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.8 Mini private ensuite room fro 2 persons Bedroom nr.9 8 beds Private ensuite room Bedroom nr.10
Winter off season'18
2018-01-04 - 2018-03-15
8 EUR 14 EUR 8 EUR 14 EUR 8 EUR 8 EUR 8 EUR 14 EUR 17 EUR 8 EUR
Winter off season'18 - 2
2018-03-16 - 2018-04-15
9 EUR 15 EUR 9 EUR 15 EUR 9 EUR 11 EUR 11 EUR 15 EUR 9 EUR 9 EUR
Spring Preseason'18
2018-04-16 - 2018-05-31
18 EUR 32 EUR 18 EUR 22 EUR 14 EUR 18 EUR 18 EUR 22 EUR 10 EUR 18 EUR
Spring Preseason'18 - 2
2018-06-01 - 2018-06-30
12 EUR 24 EUR 12 EUR 24 EUR 15 EUR 14 EUR 14 EUR 24 EUR 15 EUR 12 EUR
Summer High Season 2018
2018-07-01 - 2018-09-06
15 EUR 26 EUR 15 EUR 28 EUR 15 EUR 15 EUR 15 EUR 20 EUR 15 EUR 15 EUR
Autumn Off season 2018
2018-09-08 - 2018-10-29
11 EUR 21 EUR 11 EUR 21 EUR 12 EUR 11 EUR 11 EUR 21 EUR 12 EUR 9 EUR
Late Autumn season 2018
2018-11-03 - 2018-12-23
7 EUR 15 EUR 7 EUR 15 EUR 10 EUR 8 EUR 8 EUR 15 EUR 10 EUR 7 EUR

Peak Days

  Period
Easter 20172018-03-27-2018-04-03
Before Balaton Sound2017-07-03-2017-07-05
Balaton Sound2018-07-03-2018-07-08
After Balaton Sound2017-07-10-2017-07-12
FINA WORLD CUP 2017 2017-07-13-2017-07-30
Forma 1 - Hungaroring 20182018-07-26-2018-07-29
Before Sziget Fesztivál2017-08-08-2017-08-09
Sziget Fesztivál 20182018-08-08-2018-08-16
After Sziget Festival2017-08-17-2017-08-18
Before Ozora Fest2017-07-30-2017-07-31
Ozora 20172017-08-01-2017-08-06
After Ozora2017-08-07-2017-08-08
Halloween 20172017-10-30-2017-11-02
Christmas 2017 2017-12-24-2017-12-28
New Year's Eve2017-12-29-2018-01-06
  Bedroom nr.1 Bedroom nr.2 Bedroom nr.3 Bedroom nr.4 Privat room Bedroom nr.6 Bedroom nr.7 Bedroom nr.8 Bedroom nr.9 Bedroom nr.10
Peak days26 EUR39 EUR26 EUR39 EUR16 EUR29 EUR29 EUR33 EUR18 EUR34 EUR

Other fees:

Special discounts and hot deals for 2018:

Dear Our guests,

We took great efforts to be able to provide the best prices possible among the hostels located in the real city center of Budapest

We are happy to inform you that our pre-opening period of our new apartment was succesfull.  The positive feedbacks made us decide to continue our discountpolicy for the year 2018 as well.

Each one of our kind guest receives an extra -20% discount from the standard prices in the year of 2018. You can find the discounts and the other presents at the special offer menu ( clikk apples with special discounts above)